Translate

Contact Us

Mountain View Middle School

17500 SW Farmington Rd.
Beaverton, OR 97007

Attendance Line: 503-356-2661 
Fax Line: 503-356-2665

Due to the ever increasing issue of cyber-attacks we are no longer listing staff or teacher emails on our website. Please use your ParentVue or StudentVue account to contact teachers. For general information or inquiries you may call us or use the Contact Us button above.

Search for staff member

Administration

Wendy Rider

Wendy Rider

PRINCIPAL/MID
Kelly Bordwell

Kelly Bordwell

ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL
Amy Henning

Amy Henning

ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL

Office Support

Anne Carlson

Anne Carlson

OFFICE ASSISTANT IV
Maria Herrera Hernandez

Maria Herrera Hernandez

OFFICE ASST II
Teresa Rieken

Teresa Rieken

OFFICE ASST II
Carrie Sutton

Carrie Sutton

REGISTRARS

Student Services

Nora Acosta Echevarria

Nora Acosta Echevarria

COUNSELOR/MIDDLE
Karen Cadavona

Karen Cadavona

ESL TCHR
Tyson Erion

Tyson Erion

PSYCHOLOGIST
Marcia Holm

Marcia Holm

RESOURCE ROOM TCHR
Diana Ibarra

Diana Ibarra

BILINGUAL FACILITATOR I
Devon Julien

Devon Julien

ESL TCHR
Kelly Kirk

Kelly Kirk

RESOURCE ROOM TCHR
Megan Moe

Megan Moe

COUNSELOR/MIDDLE
Erin Murphy

Erin Murphy

COUNSELOR/MIDDLE
Kent Robinson

Kent Robinson

CAMPUS SUPERVISOR, CROSSING GUARD
Christina Schade

Christina Schade

TECHNOLOGY SUPPORT SPEC I
Jayne Simmons

Jayne Simmons

RESOURCE ROOM TCHR
Raeann Strauser

Raeann Strauser

ESL TCHR
Lisa Twain

Lisa Twain

SPEECH PATHOLOGIST
Kyla Zaworski

Kyla Zaworski

ACAD LEARN CNTR

Core Classes

Rebecca Adkins

Rebecca Adkins

GEN SCIENCE TEACHER, SECONDARY TEACHER
Ashgan Al Gburi

Ashgan Al Gburi

MATH TEACHER
Tina Bowling

Tina Bowling

GEN SCIENCE TEACHER
Jody Davis

Jody Davis

HUMANITIES
John Day

John Day

GEN SCIENCE TEACHER
Rebecca Dennis

Rebecca Dennis

GEN SCIENCE TEACHER
Shelby Dunn

Shelby Dunn

HUMANITIES
Ted Fisher

Ted Fisher

GEN SCIENCE TEACHER
Katrina Flasch

Katrina Flasch

GEN SCIENCE TEACHER
Alvaro Francisco Manuel

Alvaro Francisco Manuel

MATH TEACHER
Shayna Freiboth

Shayna Freiboth

MATH TEACHER
Erik Grant

Erik Grant

MATH TEACHER
Ashley Hallmark

Ashley Hallmark

MATH TEACHER, SECONDARY TEACHER
Heather Hutton

Heather Hutton

MATH TEACHER
Ann Kennedy

Ann Kennedy

MATH TEACHER
Jillian King

Jillian King

HUMANITIES
Kathleen Klehm

Kathleen Klehm

HUMANITIES
Nicole Mcgee

Nicole Mcgee

HUMANITIES
Meghan Mcgill

Meghan Mcgill

SECONDARY TEACHER, HUMANITIES
Lea Molczan

Lea Molczan

HUMANITIES, SECONDARY TEACHER
Willow Myrland

Willow Myrland

GEN SCIENCE TEACHER
Joan Park

Joan Park

GEN SCIENCE TEACHER
Ashley Redding

Ashley Redding

GEN SCIENCE TEACHER
Paula Schafer

Paula Schafer

HUMANITIES, SECONDARY TEACHER
Kayla Southall

Kayla Southall

MATH TEACHER

Other Classes

Rebecca Adkins

Rebecca Adkins

GEN SCIENCE TEACHER, SECONDARY TEACHER
Jennifer Bauer

Jennifer Bauer

ART
Adrianne Butero

Adrianne Butero

STRUCTURED ROUTINES CENTER
Meghan Day

Meghan Day

PE/HEALTH
Maura Faria

Maura Faria

SPANISH, SPANISH, SPANISH
Heidi Fraser

Heidi Fraser

BAND
Ashley Hallmark

Ashley Hallmark

MATH TEACHER, SECONDARY TEACHER
Marcia Holm

Marcia Holm

RESOURCE ROOM TCHR
Kelly Kirk

Kelly Kirk

RESOURCE ROOM TCHR
Meghan Mcgill

Meghan Mcgill

SECONDARY TEACHER, HUMANITIES
Bethany Mevis

Bethany Mevis

GRADE 6, SECONDARY TEACHER
James Mitcham

James Mitcham

PE/HEALTH
Lea Molczan

Lea Molczan

HUMANITIES, SECONDARY TEACHER
Suzanne Peerenboom

Suzanne Peerenboom

TCHR ON SPEC ASSIGN
Kellie Rice

Kellie Rice

PE/HEALTH
Madeline Robinette

Madeline Robinette

LIBRARY MEDIA ASSISTANT
Jon Samuelson

Jon Samuelson

COMPUTER/SECONDARY
Arielle Sazima

Arielle Sazima

VOCAL MUSIC, VOCAL MUSIC
Paula Schafer

Paula Schafer

HUMANITIES, SECONDARY TEACHER
Jayne Simmons

Jayne Simmons

RESOURCE ROOM TCHR
Jeff Steindorf

Jeff Steindorf

PE/HEALTH
Lisa Twain

Lisa Twain

SPEECH PATHOLOGIST
Mario Vilela Orozco

Mario Vilela Orozco

SPANISH
Caan Zarosinski

Caan Zarosinski

SECONDARY TEACHER
Kyla Zaworski

Kyla Zaworski

ACAD LEARN CNTR

Para Educators

Kyle Baca

Kyle Baca

PARA EDUCATOR II
Yvette Morris

Yvette Morris

PARA EDUCATOR II, CROSSING GUARD
Anne Owens

Anne Owens

PARA EDUCATOR I
Lorie Renslow

Lorie Renslow

PARA EDUCATOR II
Tamera Rickson

Tamera Rickson

PARA EDUCATOR II
Julie Roach

Julie Roach

PARA EDUCATOR I, CROSSING GUARD
Rocco Roncarati

Rocco Roncarati

PARA EDUCATOR II, CROSSING GUARD
Cindy Samayoa Davila

Cindy Samayoa Davila

PARA EDUCATOR I, CROSSING GUARD
Jennefer Williams

Jennefer Williams

PARA EDUCATOR II

Nutrition Services

Amy Carson

Amy Carson

NS ASSISTANT I
Lisa Horning

Lisa Horning

NS ASSISTANT II, CROSSING GUARD
Mei Liao

Mei Liao

NS ASSISTANT I, CROSSING GUARD
Amabell Perez

Amabell Perez

NS LEAD II
Natasha Vasquez

Natasha Vasquez

NS ASSISTANT I, CROSSING GUARD

School Support

Christopher Aguilar

Christopher Aguilar

CUSTODIAN I
Ana Guerrero

Ana Guerrero

CUSTODIAN II
Reva Hamrick

Reva Hamrick

CROSSING GUARD
Norma Jovel Ortiz

Norma Jovel Ortiz

NS ASSISTANT I, CROSSING GUARD
Mei Liao

Mei Liao

NS ASSISTANT I, CROSSING GUARD
Julio Lucas Gonzalez

Julio Lucas Gonzalez

CUST FOREMAN II
Yvette Morris

Yvette Morris

PARA EDUCATOR II, CROSSING GUARD
Julie Roach

Julie Roach

PARA EDUCATOR I, CROSSING GUARD
Kent Robinson

Kent Robinson

CAMPUS SUPERVISOR, CROSSING GUARD
Cindy Samayoa Davila

Cindy Samayoa Davila

PARA EDUCATOR I, CROSSING GUARD
Natasha Vasquez

Natasha Vasquez

NS ASSISTANT I, CROSSING GUARD